The training and classes include a whole set of sessions organized and coordinated by the management team of the space. They are regular, they last from September to June and you can participate by acquiring a voucher or by paying a contribution for a single class.


Professional training, advanced level

From nunArt Guinardó we offer a professional training program from Monday to Thursday from 9.30 to 11 h. The design of this activity amis to offer a diverse and affordable space for all experienced dancers who want to keep active and share.  

This 22/23 season we will be training with:

-Rober Gómez, September 5 to 8

-Nora Baylach, September 12 to 22

-Andrea Eraso Pichot, September 27 to october 6

-Daniel Rosado, from October 10 to 20

-Sabrina Gargano, from October 24 to November 3

-Rober Gómez, from November 7 to 10

-Aina Lanas, from November 14 to 17

-Los little guys, from November 21 to 24

-Patricia Hastewell Puig, from November 28 to December 1

-Laura Vilar, from December 12 to 15

-Pierre Michaël Faure, from December 19 to 22

-Junyi Sun, from January 9 to 19

-Si Los Martes Fueran Viernes, from January 23 to February 2

-Magí Serra, February 6 and 7

-Sergi Rodriguez Latorre, 8 y 9 de febrero

-Clémentine Télésfort, from February 13 to 23

-Alma Steiner, del February 27 to March 2

-David Nóvoa, March 6 to 16

-Lorena Justribó Manion, from March 20 to 30

-Encarna Sánchez, April 11 to 13 

-Sol Vázquez, from April 17 to 27

-Nacho Cárcaba, May 2 to 4 

-Gisela Creus, May 8 to 11

-Magí Serra, May 15 to 18

-Maxime Smeets, May 22 to 25

-Miguel Viero/Fighting Monkey, May 29 to June 1

-Carla Sisteré, June 6 to 16

-Rafa Jagat, June 19 to 30

Dance and movement classes for all levels

From nunArt Guinardó we want to offer as many choices as possible to meet and dance. The dance and movement lessons have diverse levels and different formats.  

-Contemporary dance with Gisela Creus, Monday from 5:30 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.

-Contemporary dance with Triny Reinoso, Monday and Wednesday from 7:30 p.m. to 9 p.m.

-Creative dance with Ona Mestre, Tuesday and Thursday from 7:30 p.m. to 9 p.m.; also Thursday from 5.30 to 7 p.m., and Friday from 9:30 a.m. to 11 a.m.

-Contemporary dance with Martha Echavarria, Friday from 7:30 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Yoga

At nunArt we want to offer yoga classes so that anyone interested in this practice can enjoy it. There are morning and afternoon schedules and no previous experience is necessary. At nunArt we have the necessary material. Check what time works best for you!

-Yoga with Marha Echavarria, Tuesday from 11 a.m. to 12.15 p.m. and Friday from 6 p.m. to 7.15 p.m.

Contemporary dance with Marha Echavarria

September 5 to June 30, Friday, 7.30 to 9 p.m.

Training with Encarna Sánchez

April 11 to 13 (Monday 10 holiday), Tuesday to Thursday, 9.30 to 11 h

Training with Carla Sisteré

from June 6 to 15, Monday to Thursday, from 9:30 a.m. to 11 a.m. (Monday 5 is a local holiday)

Training with Miguel Viero (fighting monkey)

May 29 to June 1, Monday to Thursday, 9.30 to 11 h.

Training with Maxime Smeets

May 22 to 25, Monday to Thursday, 9.30 to 11 h

Training with Magí Serra

Training with Magí Serra, February 15 to 18, Monday to Thursday, 9.30 to 11 h.

Training with Gisela Creus

May 2 to 11, Tuesday to Thursday, de 9.30 a 11 h

Training with Nacho Cárcaba

2, 3 and 4 May, Tuesday to Thursday (Monday 1 public holiday), from 9.30 to 11 a.m.

Training with Sol Vázquez Nicoloff

April 17 to 27, Monday to Thursday, from 9:30 a.m. to 11 a.m.

Training with Lorena Justribó Manion

March 20 to 30, Monday to Thursday, 9.30 to 11 h.

Creative Dance with Ona Mestre

September 5 to June 30, Tuesday and Thursday, 19.30-21 h. Friday 9.30-11 h

Training with David Nóvoa

March 6 to 16, Monday to Thursday, 9 to 11 h

Training with Alma Steiner

February 27 to March 2

TRAINING WITH Clémentine Télésfort

February 13 to 23, Monday to Thursday, 9.30 to 11 h.

Contemporary Dance with Triny Reinoso

September 12 to June 30, Monday and Wednesday, 19.30 to 21 h

Training with Magí Serra

Training with Magí Serra, February 6 and 7, Monday and Tuesday, 9.30 to 11 h.

Contemporary Dance with Gisela Creus

Mondays, 17.30 a 19 h. From September 5 to June 30.

Yoga with Marha Echavarria

September 5 to June 30, Tuesdays 11.15 a 12.30 and Fridays from 6 to 7.15 p.m.

Training with Rafa Jagat

June 19 to 29, Monday to Thursday, 9.30 to 11 h

Entrenaments amb Sergi Rodríguez Latorre

February 8 and 9, Wednesday and Thursday, 9.30 to 11 h